Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
Round 12 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
MacleoddefDiamond Creek
Venue: Macleod ParkMatch ID: 3645310
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Sage Acc  Umpire2: Alan Wells Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bosso, Michael (+)
Bottomley, Mitchell
Lynch, Nick (c)
Wise, Tim
Wise, Robert
Swainger, Jai N
Lumsden, Shaun
Falcke, Daniel
Brandt, Dylan
Grech, Luke
Snyder, Daniel W
 
Adams, Joshua (c)
Ireland, Jacob T
McLean, Thomas N (+)
Smith, Harley
Kambouris, Danyon
Campitelli, Luke
Campbell, Dale A
Keenan, Mark
Gilbert, Daniel R
Bedurke, Dylan H
Tolley, Ryan
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
Macleoddef byRiverside
Venue: Macleod ParkMatch ID: 3648410
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Snyder, Daniel W (+)
James, Adam W
Bosso, David
Love, David (c)
Jones, Ryder
Dawson, Cooper J
Lumsden, Juy
O'Leary, Liam J
Kovac, Daniel D
McKinlay, Thomas
Poulsen, Tayn
 
Gleeson, Stephen
Gibbs, Scott (c)
Hoobin, Nathan
Juchnevicius, Dale
O'Connor, Duncan (+)
Mahony, Kyle J
Gleeson, Ryan
Jurkovic, Ben
Skiba, Calin
Bowden, Jacob
Russell, Ryan
 
Coach:  Rosbrook, Luke
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
EppingdefMacleod
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ratnakumar, Pinhalan
Rakhlin, Gary
Kunelius, Tarkin
Leahy, Jake
Gupta, Apender (c)
Stevanov, Gary
Ahilaeswaran, Archanan
Trowbridge, Steven C
Gardiner, Jayson T
Dhiman, Sahil
Cocks, Michael P
 
Ciarlo, Tony
Hurley, Daniel
Kelly, Steven
Seit, Reg (+)
Cleary, Jamie T (c)
Chaperon, Jacques
Turnbull, Max
Dicesare, Earl
Dicesare, Roland
Guest, Robert
Chamberlain, Blair
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G5 Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:30PM)
MacleodvBundoora
Venue: Winsor ReserveMatch ID: 3713367
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Curtin, Jayden H
Chamberlain, Blair (c)
Dahiya, Kushal
Henderson, Mitchell D (+)
Lafite, Mason
Trivedi, Tapan
DiCesare, Dom
Christie, Dale
Hooker, Benjamin
Falcke, Bradley G
Bosso, Craig
 
Team not available
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 3 - Tue 12 Jan 2021 (5:15PM)
Lower PlentydefMacleod
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Eustance, Bailey J
Horner, Alexander C
Sirianni, Luke M
Bowen, Adam K
Hughes, Max W
Hoyne, Samuel
Grimble, Jackson R (+)
Caldera, Anuga
Staples, Sam T
Jenkin, Bill A (c)
Willis, Max
 
Coach:  Jenkin, Bill A
 
Bottomley, Mitchell
Kelly, Steven
Wise, Tim
Wise, Robert
Swainger, Jai N
Falcke, Daniel
Brandt, Dylan
James, Adam W
Grech, Luke
Lumsden, Shaun (c)
Brandt, Reid (+)
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red - Nillumbik
Round PF - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:00PM), Sun 14 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Macleod Cricket Clubdef byHurstbridge Cricket Club
Venue: Macleod ParkMatch ID: 3687845
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Paul   Acc  Umpire2: Keshan Goonatillake  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dawson, Cooper J (c)
Henderson, Mitchell D (+)
Rattray-Wood, James
Lafite, Mason
Sheard, Sam
Medley, Jack P
Cannizzaro, Sebastian
Gravell, Charlie
Talevski, Jake
Mullins, Angus
Pegoraro, Sebastian
Halton, William
 
Coach:  Medley, Mark
Team Manager:  Sheard, Rachael
 
Ward, Ashley
Kelly, Sean
Knight, Zack
Molinaro-Lawrence, Louis
Nihill, Ned
Hart, Kayle J
Taylor, Joel W (c) (+)
Hayes, Mitchell
McDonald, Beau
Sekhon, Jarrah
Hodgson, Benjamin
Wilson, Ben
 
Coach:  Whitford, Darren
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 White - Banyule/Whittlesea/Nillumbik
Round 5 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
MacleoddefGreensborough
Venue: Macleod ParkMatch ID: 3687787
Umpires: Umpire1: Wesley Mills  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pegoraro, Sebastian
Henderson, Mitchell D (+)
Lafite, Mason
Cannizzaro, Sebastian
Mullins, Angus
Medley, Jack P (+)
Talevski, Jake
Sheard, Sam (+)
Rattray-Wood, James
Dawson, Cooper J
Jones, Ryder (c)
 
Coach:  Medley, Mark
Team Manager:  Sheard, Rachael
 
John, Lachlan
Meckiff, Rohan
Moclair, Daniel
Meckiff, Wesley
Eames, Tom
Newton-Howes, Solomon
Ginn, Cooper
Castles, Jack
Vazifdar, Arvin
Smedley, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Meckiff, Scott I
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red Banyule
Round 3 - Fri 4 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Macleoddef byHeidelberg
Venue: Macleod ParkMatch ID: 3689790
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Forrest, Andrew
Seevaratnam, Gideon
Moulton, Ben
Lyngcoln, Alexander
Prentice, Lachlan
Mundy, Oscar
Henry, Ryan
Tharmendra, Ishaan
RANA, REHAAN
Sgambati, Marcus
Saad, Jamie
 
Werner, Hamish
Hall, Archie
Bennett, Noah C
Vespa, Joseph
Vanderheyden, Noah
Cincotta, Leonardo
Laing, Charlie
Booth, Charlie
Piaia, Adam
Piaia, Rafael
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red Nillumbik
Round PF - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:00PM), Sun 14 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
South Morang 2defMacleod Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Yucen Kang  Umpire2: Connor McEvoy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mann, Yuvraj
Vara, Ansh
Kadian, Harshvardhan
Goel, Shaan
Patel, Rutvij
Zychla, Benjamin
Nadkarni, Swayam
Slater, Kane (+)
Martin, Benjamin
Kulkarni, Akshaj (+)
Stuckey, Brandon
Singh, Haranoop
 
Coach:  Slater, Darren
 
Sgambati, Marcus
Henry, Ryan
Lyngcoln, Alexander
Mundy, Oscar
Prentice, Lachlan
Moulton, Ben
Tharmendra, Ishaan
Saad, Jamie
Seevaratnam, Gideon
Forrest, Andrew
 
Coach:  Sgambati, Anthony
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Red Banyule
Round 11 - Wed 10 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Macleod 2drewMacleod 1
Venue: Macleod ParkMatch ID: 3679060
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sgambati, Lucas
McCann, Andrew
Dodson, Jack
Henry, Jye
Reynolds, Finn
Lyngcoln, Madeleine (+)
Henry, Liam
Reynolds, Jonty
 
Coach:  Dodson, Craig
 
Hemsley, Lucius
Skaife, Mark
Sinclair, Noah
Conway, Spencer
Murad, Ahmad
Hazelman, Kyan
Knell, Alexander (+)
Burrage, Lachlan
Burfoot, Tom
 
Coach:  Picton, Kevin
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Red Banyule
Round 11 - Wed 10 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Macleod 2drewMacleod 1
Venue: Macleod ParkMatch ID: 3679060
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sgambati, Lucas
McCann, Andrew
Dodson, Jack
Henry, Jye
Reynolds, Finn
Lyngcoln, Madeleine (+)
Henry, Liam
Reynolds, Jonty
 
Coach:  Dodson, Craig
 
Hemsley, Lucius
Skaife, Mark
Sinclair, Noah
Conway, Spencer
Murad, Ahmad
Hazelman, Kyan
Knell, Alexander (+)
Burrage, Lachlan
Burfoot, Tom
 
Coach:  Picton, Kevin