Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Barclay Shield - 20/21 Season
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Diamond Creek   def   Lower Eltham Coventry Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Epping   def by   Banyule Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Heidelberg   def   Riverside Warringal Park Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Plenty   def by   North Eltham Wanderers Plenty Park Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Rosanna   def   Macleod Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 2
21 Nov 20 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   def   Diamond Creek Eltham North Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Macleod   def by   Epping Macleod Park Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Riverside   def by   Banyule Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Plenty   def by   Heidelberg Plenty Park Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Rosanna   def   Lower Eltham Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 3
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Heidelberg   def   Rosanna Warringal Park Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def by   Riverside Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   def   Epping Eltham North Reserve Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Diamond Creek   def by   Macleod Coventry Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Banyule   def by   Plenty Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) Official result
Round 4
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Epping   def by   Diamond Creek Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def   Heidelberg Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Banyule   def by   North Eltham Wanderers Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Macleod   def by   Plenty Macleod Park Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Riverside   def   Rosanna Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Official result
Round 5
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Diamond Creek   def   Banyule Coventry Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Plenty   def by   Lower Eltham Plenty Park Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Rosanna   def   North Eltham Wanderers Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Macleod   def by   Riverside Macleod Park Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Heidelberg   def   Epping Warringal Park Official result
Round 6
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Diamond Creek   def by   Rosanna Coventry Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Heidelberg   def by   Banyule Warringal Park Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Plenty   def   Epping Plenty Park Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   def   Riverside Eltham North Reserve Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def by   Macleod Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Official result
Round 7
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Banyule   def by   Macleod Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Epping   def   Lower Eltham Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Heidelberg   def by   North Eltham Wanderers Warringal Park Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Riverside   def by   Diamond Creek Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Rosanna   def   Plenty Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 8
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Plenty   def by   Diamond Creek Plenty Park Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Banyule   def   Rosanna Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Macleod   def   Heidelberg Macleod Park Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   def   Lower Eltham Eltham North Reserve Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Epping   def by   Riverside Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Official result
Round 9
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Diamond Creek   def by   Heidelberg Coventry Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def by   Banyule Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Riverside   def   Plenty Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Macleod   def by   North Eltham Wanderers Macleod Park Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Rosanna   def   Epping Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
Round 10
30 Jan 21 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   def   Plenty Eltham North Reserve Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Banyule   def by   Epping Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Riverside   def   Heidelberg Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Macleod   def   Rosanna Macleod Park Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def by   Diamond Creek Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Progress result entered
Round 11
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def by   Rosanna Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Diamond Creek   def by   North Eltham Wanderers Coventry Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Epping   def   Macleod Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Banyule   def   Riverside Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Heidelberg   def   Plenty Warringal Park Official result
Round 12
28 Feb 21 12:30PM Epping   def   North Eltham Wanderers Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Official result
28 Feb 21 12:30PM Macleod   def   Diamond Creek Macleod Park Official result
28 Feb 21 12:30PM Riverside   def   Lower Eltham Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Official result
28 Feb 21 12:30PM Rosanna   def by   Heidelberg Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
28 Feb 21 12:30PM Plenty   def by   Banyule Plenty Park Official result
Round 13
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Heidelberg   def by   Lower Eltham Warringal Park Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Plenty   def   Macleod Plenty Park Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Rosanna   def by   Riverside Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   def   Banyule Eltham North Reserve Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Diamond Creek   def   Epping Coventry Oval Official result
Round 14
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Banyule   def   Diamond Creek Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Epping   def   Heidelberg Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Riverside   def   Macleod Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def   Plenty Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   def by   Rosanna Eltham North Reserve Official result
SEMI FINALS
6 Mar 21 12:30PM, 7 Mar 21 12:30PM, 8 Mar 21 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   tied   Riverside Eltham North Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
6 Mar 21 12:30PM, 7 Mar 21 12:30PM, 8 Mar 21 12:30PM Banyule   def   Rosanna Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) Final result entered, no confirmation
PRELIMINARY FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:30PM, 14 Mar 21 12:30PM Riverside   def   Banyule Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
20 Mar 21 12:30PM, 21 Mar 21 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   def   Riverside Eltham Central Park Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 14 Mar 21 6:30PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.