Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 14 Nov 20 Rosanna
2/146 S Sheehan 80 N Carlton 37  
def Macleod
9/145(cc) R Wise 37 D Falcke 32  S Shelton 3/21 N Carlton 2/18
Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
2 21 Nov 20 Macleod
189 M Bottomley 42 N Lynch 40 T Wise 38 D Falcke 32*  E Kunelius 3/26 SA Barker 2/40 NJ Gardiner 2/45
def by Epping
6/216(cc) NJ Gardiner 81 J Lever 39* SA Barker 28  R Wise 2/38 T Wise 2/39
Macleod Park 
3 28 Nov 20 Diamond Creek
7/141(cc) DR Gilbert 34 TN McLean 30  D Falcke 2/15 SP James 2/29 R Wise 2/32
def by Macleod
8/152(cc) R Wise 34 D Falcke 34 N Lynch 30  J Adams 3/9 L Campitelli 3/38 M Keenan 2/34
Coventry Oval 
4 5 Dec 20 Macleod
194 N Lynch 42 R Wise 34 T Wise 28  M Johnson 4/38 S Cullen 2/43
def by Plenty
8/195 G Zull 96 D Tobias 26*  D Falcke 4/28
Macleod Park 
5 12 Dec 20 Macleod
6/164(cc) HK Preiss 44*  CM Salm 3/31
def by Riverside
2/166(cc) S Money 74* S Villani 52 N Chrimes 28  
Macleod Park 
6 19 Dec 20 Lower Eltham
9/123(cc) S Mortell 30 A Hone 29  R Wise 3/13 D Falcke 2/21 HK Preiss 2/30
def by Macleod
3/218(cc) T Wise 100* T Dale 69  
Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) 
7 9 Jan 21 Banyule
161 BL O'Connor Snr 54 LA Willoughby 44  M Bottomley 4/26 D Brandt 2/31
def by Macleod
9/214(cc) T Wise 84 N Lynch 75  MJ Hannan 2/23 BL O'Connor Snr 2/34
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
8 16 Jan 21 Macleod
2/136 T Wise 72* T Dale 47*  A Renwick 2/36
def Heidelberg
135 J Whitcher 70  R Wise 3/15 D Falcke 2/25
Macleod Park 
9 23 Jan 21 Macleod
186 S Lumsden 52 R Brandt 25  JC Young 4/23 CJ O'Leary 3/26
def by North Eltham Wanderers
5/235(cc) J Drinkall 64* J Lambert 53 JC Young 44 A Tsapatsaris 27  R Wise 2/31
Macleod Park 
10 30 Jan 21 Macleod
2/104 N Lynch 40 T Wise 39  
def Rosanna
103 S Sheehan 37  R Wise 5/24 JN Swainger 2/15 T Wise 2/22
Macleod Park 
11 6 Feb 21 Epping
7/136 T Hughes 59  T Wise 3/19 D Brandt 2/18
def Macleod
9/135(cc) N Lynch 35  J Henkel 3/22 BJ McKeown 2/19
Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) 
12 28 Feb 21 Macleod
8/142 D Falcke 30 M Bottomley 29*  L Campitelli 3/23 J Adams 2/11
def Diamond Creek
141 DR Gilbert 44 L Campitelli 28  D Brandt 5/22 M Bottomley 3/23
Macleod Park 
13 20 Feb 21 Plenty
5/143 M Johnson 88*  T Wise 3/19
def Macleod
6/141(cc) S Lumsden 51  J King 2/21 K Peters 2/38
Plenty Park 
14 27 Feb 21 Riverside
6/177 S Villani 47* D Pote 35 X Youngman 29  R Wise 3/26
def Macleod
7/173(cc) T Wise 66 S Lumsden 44* D Falcke 26  D Smith 3/17 CM Salm 2/48
Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.